Download PDF NOW !

PRIVACY POLICY

SENATOR HEALTH, SL complies with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation); the Spanish Law 15/1999 of December 13, regarding Protection of Personal Data; the Spanish Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, and other regulations in force, concordant and of application in each moment.

Also, SENATOR HEALTH, SL complies with Spanish Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, requesting consent to the processing of electronic mail, for commercial purposes, at any time.

 

 

UPDATES

Occasionally, this Privacy Policy may be revised to update the changes in the legislation, update our procedures of data collection and use of personal data, new services or the exclusion of others. Therefore, it is important that user reviews this Privacy Policy regularly to stay informed about any changes.

 

Any modification of this Privacy Policy will be published at least ten days before its effective application. The use of the website after such changes will imply its acceptance.

BASIC PERSONAL DATA INFORMATION

DATA CONTROLER:SENATOR HEALTH, SL
PURPOSE OF PROCESSING:– Mailing of publications, invitations, programs, newsletters and the like.
– Advertising and market research.
LAWFULNESS OF PROCESSING:The data subject’s consent.
RECIPIENTS:Data Processor in UE and data processor who has certified its compliance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework
RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT:Access, rectification, erasure (‘right to be forgotten’), data portability and object.

 

DATA CONTROLER

 

Controller: SENATOR HEALTH, SL

Registered office: 2 Canoves Street, bajos 2, 08035 Barcelona (Spain)

CIF: B66826918

E-mail: [email protected]

Listed in the Commercial Register of Barcelona (Spain): volume 45495, sheet 489758, page 188.

 

In compliance with current legislation on personal data protection, General Data Protection Regulation and Spanish Law 15/1999, of December 13, we inform user that the personal data collected in the forms contained on this website, as well as those data that we access as a result of browsing, contract, or any transaction or operation made from this website will be stored in files under the responsibility of SENATOR HEALTH, SL, with Judit Florensa being its legal representative.

In response to the trust placed in us and taking into account the importance of protection and confidentiality your personal data requires, SENATOR HEALTH, SL informs you that it has taken all necessary technical and organizational measures to safeguard the security of the same to ensure the safety of their personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, theft, or unauthorized disclosure in compliance with the requirements of General Data Protection Regulation.

Please note that if a user gives out personal data online through a discussion board, posting site or blog comments, this information can be collected and used by third parties.

Although we strive to protect our users’ privacy, we cannot guarantee the security of personal data user posts in these forums.

USER DISCLOSES SUCH INFORMATION AT HIS/HER OWN RISK.

Our website includes social media features, including but not limited to the Twitter Like button. These features may collect information about your IP address and which page you are visiting on our website, and they may set a cookie to make sure the feature functions properly.

Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Website. We also maintain presence on social media platforms including but not limited to YouTube, Facebook, Twitter, and LinkedIn.

ANY PERSONAL DATA, INFORMATION, COMMUNICATIONS, OR MATERIALS YOU SUBMIT TO US VIA A SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORM IS DONE AT YOUR ONE RISK WITHOUT ANY EXPECTATION OF PRIVACY.

We cannot control the actions of other users of these platforms or the actions of the platforms themselves. Your interactions with those features and platforms are governed by the privacy policies of the companies that provide them.

Our website also contains links to other websites, that may offer products or services that our users might find useful. These websites may request personal data from our users.

In such instances, the collection and use of user’s personal data will be governed by the privacy policy applicable to these sites, that our users visit.

WE DO NOT CONTROL THE PRIVACY POLICIES, CONTENTS OR LINKS THAT APPEAR ON THESE SITES.

We encourage our users to review the privacy policies of any third party sites or services before providing any of them with his/her personal data.

 

PURPOSE

On the website you will see an email subscription option. We use email newsletters to keep our users updated. We also use a contact email and the possibility to be logged in our site or to contact Marek directly.

The collection and processing of personal data collected through this website, either by email or by filling in forms on the website, is carried out so that we deliver services offered through our website, and to provide user information about our own news that may be of interest, including:

– Mailing of publications, invitations, programs, newsletters and the like.

– Advertising and market research.

We will develop a “trade profile” based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made on the basis of the information provided.

Besides, when you use the services or browse our website, we may collect information about your visit to our website, your usage of the services, and your web browsing.

That information may include your IP address, your operating system, your browser ID, your browsing activity, and other information about how you interacted with our website.

We may collect this information as a part of log files as well as through the use of cookies or other tracking technologies. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies is discussed in more detail in our Cookies Policy below.

The personal data we request is appropriate, relevant and strictly necessary for the purposes for which it is collected. Neither SENATOR HEALTH, SL nor data processors will use personal data for any purposes other than those described.

SENATOR HEALTH, SL only keeps the data for the time necessary to fulfil the purpose of collection. Users may terminate their account or request to delete all personal data to SENATOR HEALTH, SL at any time, in which case we will permanently delete user’s personal data.

 

In case the data subject is not satisfied with the purposes for which its personal data is collected, he/she may exercise the rights of access, to rectification, to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’), to restriction of processing, to data portability and to object as provided in this Privacy Policy.

 

LAWFULNESS OF PROCESSING

 

Legal basis for processing is the data subject’s consent through the different forms of registration of the website (contact, client account, subscription to the newsletter …).

 

The provision of express and unequivocal data subject’s consent shall be deemed to be the marking of the box stating that the user has read and accepted the Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy.

 

However, in the case of the subscription form to the SENATOR HEALTH, SL newsletter and client account, the data subject’s consent will be provided through the double opt-in system, whereby the user will record the name and mail, sending to the mail provided by the user an email in which the same can confirm his/her subscription to the newsletter. Until the user confirms the subscription, SENATOR HEALTH, SL will not have access to the user’s personal data.

 

In each of those communications that SENATOR HEALTH, SL sends to data subject, information on how to unsubscribe and stop receiving new communications is included.

 

We also provide email addresses so data subject can request any information, clarification or explanation about his/her rights. If data subject includes personal data in his/her email, or if his/her email address contains personal data, data subject does it under the stipulations of this Privacy Policy and SENATOR HEALTH, SL reserves the right to decide whether to add personal data to its files.

 

The data subject shall have the right to withdraw his or her consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

 

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

 

According to General Data Protection Regulation, as a data subject, you can access your information (right of access), verify its accuracy and, if necessary, correct it (right of rectification).

You shall have the right to object to the processing of your personal data on legitimate compelling grounds, except when it is collected in order to comply with a legal obligation, or is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party, or is to be used for a purpose for which you have given your unambiguous consent.

The data subject shall have the right to obtain from SENATOR HEALTH, SL the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay.

SENATOR HEALTH, SL shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay where there is no other legal ground for the processing, except for compliance with a legal obligation which requires processing by Union or Member State law to which SENATOR HEALTH, SL is subject or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

 

The data subject may request the right of portability and SENATOR HEALTH, SL will export his/her account data to a third party at any time upon your request.

The right to data portability allows for data subjects to receive the personal data that they have provided to SENATOR HEALTH, SL in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit those data to another data controller. Such storage can be on a private device or on a private cloud, without necessarily transmitting the data to another data controller.

SENATOR HEALTH, SL answering data portability requests, is not responsible for the processing handled by the data subject or by another company receiving personal data.

SENATOR HEALTH, SL acts on behalf of the data subject, including when the personal data are directly transmitted to another data controller. In this respect, SENATOR HEALTH, SL is not responsible for compliance of the receiving data controller with data protection law, considering that it is not SENATOR HEALTH, SL that chooses the recipient.

SENATOR HEALTH, SL answering a data portability request has no specific obligation to check and verify the quality of the data before transmitting it. When an individual exercises his/her right to data portability he/she does so without prejudice to any other right.

A data subject can continue to use and benefit from SENATOR HEALTH, SL‘s service even after a data portability operation.

Data portability does not automatically trigger the erasure of the data from the systems of SENATOR HEALTH, SL , and does not affect the original retention period applying to the data which have been transmitted. The data subject can exercise his/her rights as long as SENATOR HEALTH, SL is still processing the data.

SENATOR HEALTH, SL answering a data request provides information on action taken to the data subject without undue delay and in any event within one month of receipt of the request.

This one-month period can be extended to a maximum of three months for complex cases, provided that the data subject has been informed about the reasons for such delay within one month of the original request.

In case of data portability requests, if SENATOR HEALTH, SL answering a data portability request refuses to answer a portability request shall, Senator Health will inform the data subject the reasons for not taking action and on the possibility of lodging complaint with a supervisory authority and seeking a judicial remedy, no later than one month after receiving the request.

SENATOR HEALTH, SL offers the service of sending regular newsletters which include news and information to any user who has requested them through subscription forms provided for this purpose. In each of those communications or newsletters that SENATOR HEALTH, SL can send the user, information on how to unsubscribe and stop receiving new communications is included.

 

Data subject may exercise his/her free right of access, to rectification, to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’), to data portability and to object by sending a letter to our corporate address: 2 Cànoves Street, bajos 2, 08035 Barcelona (Spain). It is also possible to request its exercise by email to: [email protected]. You can resolve any questions about this Privacy Policy by contacting us at the same email address .

Data subject may make a complaint to the Spanish Agency of Data Protection (AEPD), especially if they have not received satisfaction in exercising their rights in the following link: https://www.aepd.es/

 

RECIPIENTS

1.Only SENATOR HEALTH SL, data processors contracted by SENATOR HEALTH, SL (Webempresa and Mailchimp) and data processors’ third parties will have access to user’s personal data.

Under no circumstances will this data be transferred, shared or sold to any other third party. We inform user that his/her personal data will not be disclosed, except for:

 

– it is required by the applicable law,

– it is requested by the governmental or law enforcement authorities,

– we need to prosecute or defend a court, arbitration, or similar legal proceeding,

– it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party.

 

All data which Mailchimp and Webempresa are authorized to access in the context of established relationships with SENATOR HEALTH, SL shall be confidential and may not be used for purposes other than those quoted in this Privacy Policy.

2.Webempresa Europa SL (www.webempresa.com) is a data processor. Webempresa is established at 11, 6º-7º 1, Amargo Street, C.P. 28010, Madrid, Spain, with CIF: B-65739856. Email: [email protected]

SENATOR HEALTH, SL takes many steps to protect users’ privacy, including a data processing agreement between SENATOR HEALTH, SL and Webempresa Europa SL signed on 20th May 2018.

Webempresa is committed to General Data Protection Regulation compliance and uses appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect customer’s personal data. You can consult the Privacy Policy and other legal aspects of Webempresa  under the following link (website only in Spanish): https://www.webempresa.com/aviso-legal.html

 

In accordance with the Webempresa privacy policy, and in accordance with General Data Protection Regulation, Webempresa has contracted as data processors the following companies:

 

– OVH Hispano, S.L., which provides the services of registry of domains, with CIF B-83834747 and inscribed in the Mercantile Register of Madrid, to Volume 19514, Book 0, Folio 77, Section 8, Sheet M-342678. The registered office is established at 22, 2º Dcha., Princesa Street, CP 28008 Madrid, Spain. It is a subsidiary of OVH SAS, domiciled at 2 rue Kellermann, Roubaix 59100, France, the latter being an ICANN accredited entity for the registration of domains.

 

You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of said company in the following link: https://www.ovh.com/us/support/termsofservice/

 

– Estrategias Website, S.L., which provides the services of registry of domains, established at 6 building 9, Agosto Street, CP 28022, Madrid, Spain, also credited by ICANN for the registration of domains.

You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of said company in the following link (website in Spanish): http://www.virtualpyme.com/protecciondedatos.php

– SOLUCIONES CORPORATIVAS IP, S.L. (Mr.Domain), established at 24 Bajos, Ronda Institut, C.P. 07500 de Manacor, Balear Islands, Spain, with CIF B57333601, inscribed in the Commercial Register of Baleares Tome 2120, Book 0, Folio 173, Page PM-50105. Email: [email protected]

You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of said company in the following link: https://www.mrdomain.com/?_x-f=182&_x-c=333

– The Rocket Science Group, LLC (Identified by the trademark “MailChimp”), established at 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308,

You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of said company in the following link: http://mailchimp.com/legal/

3.The Rocket Science Group, LLC (Identified by the trademark “MailChimp”) is a data processor contracted by SENATOR HEALTH, SL for email marketing activities including but not limited to the newsletter subscription.

SENATOR HEALTH, SL takes many steps to protect users’ privacy, including a data processing agreement between SENATOR HEALTH, SL and The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a MailChimp signed on 27th February 2018.

Mailchimp is committed to General Data Protection Regulation compliance and uses appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect customer and subscriber personal data.

MailChimp has an Information Security Management System (ISMS) and is regularly audited against SSAE 16 and PCI standards by independent third party auditors and internal auditors, respectively.

MailChimp is also continually reviewing its safety measures for enhancements, including as part of its General Data Protection Regulation compliance program.

You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of said company in the following link: http://mailchimp.com/legal/

The personal data of subscribers or contacts will be transferred to MailChimp and processed by MailChimp, such as the collection (e.g., via sign-up forms) and storage of personal data in order to allow SENATOR HEALTH, SL to create and use distribution lists, send marketing email campaigns, and place online advertisements. MailChimp’s sub-processors help MailChimp prevent abuse and providing support to their customers.

In accordance with the Mailchimp privacy policy, and in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation, on Mailchimp has contracted as data processors the following companies:

 

You can consult Mailchimp sub-processors in the following link: https://mailchimp.com/legal/subprocessors/

The use of email marketing service through Mailchimp by SENATOR HEALTH, SL implies an international transfer of users’ data to United States. These data transfers from the European Union (EU) to the United States (US) have been declared to the Spanish Data Protection Agency in compliance with the Spanish Law 15/1999 of December 13.

If you have specific questions about General Data Protection Regulation and our use of Mailchimp, you can email [email protected]

 

For more information about these international data transfers you can see the next section.

 

DATA TRANSFERS FROM EU TO U.S.

 

MailChimp, from The Rocket Science Group LLC and established at 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, provides e-mail marketing campaign creation services that let design, send, and track HTML email campaigns. More than 15 million people and businesses use MailChimp.

Mailchimp’s servers and offices are located in the United States, so your information may be transferred to, stored, or processed in the United States. While the data protection, privacy, and other laws of the United States might not be as comprehensive as those in Europe, SENATOR HEALTH, SL takes many steps to protect users’ privacy, including a data processing agreement between SENATOR HEALTH, SL and The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a MailChimp sign on 27th February 2018.

Furthermore, MailChimp participates in and has certified its compliance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. Mailchimp is committed to subjecting all personal data received from European Union (EU) member countries, in reliance on the Privacy Shield Framework, to the Framework’s applicable Principles.

To learn more about the Privacy Shield Framework, visit the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield website: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome.

A list of Privacy Shield participants is maintained by the Department of Commerce and is available at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list.

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Accuracy of data:

The user guarantees that the personal data provided to us are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes thereto.

Applicable law:

For the resolution of all disputes or issues relating to this website and any activities carried out there, Spanish Law shall apply.

However, for cases in which the law provides for the possibility of the parties to submit to a court, SENATOR HEALTH, SL and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may correspond, will submit any controversy and or litigation to knowledge of the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Barcelona.

 

COOKIES POLICY

 

UPDATES

 Occasionally, this Cookies Policy may be revised to update the changes in the legislation, new services or the exclusion of others. Therefore, it is important that user reviews this Cookies Policy regularly to stay informed about any changes.

Any modification of this Cookies Policy will be published at least ten days before its effective application. The use of the website after such changes will imply its acceptance.

 

WHAT ARE COOKIES

 

As is common practice with almost all professional websites this site uses cookies, which are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer or mobile device when you visit our website. We use cookies to facilitate the use of our website and to improve your experience.

This Cookies Policy describes the types of cookies, what cookies we set and what cookies set third parties on our website. We will also share how you can prevent these cookies from being stored however this may downgrade or ‘break’ certain elements of the website functionality.

 

TYPES OF COOKIES

 1. First Party Cookies:

Cookies set by the website owner (in this case, SENATOR HEALTH, SL) are called “first party cookies”.

2. Third Party Cookies:

Cookies set by parties other than the website owner are called “third party cookies”. Third party cookies enable third party features or functionality to be provided on or through the website (e.g. like advertising, interactive content…). The parties that set these third party cookies can recognise your computer both when it visits the website in question and also when it visits certain other websites.

3. Essencial Cookies:

These cookies are strictly necessary to provide you with services available through our Websites and to use some of its features, such as access to secure areas.

4. Session Cookies:

They are a type of cookies designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a website.

They are usually used to store information that only interests to preserve for the provision of the service requested by the user on a single occasion.

The session cookie is stored in temporary memory and is not retained after the browser is closed. Session cookies do not collect information from the user s computer.

5. Persistent Cookies:

They are a type of cookies in which the data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie, and that can go from a few minutes to several years.

6. Analysis Cookies:

They are those that are well treated by SENATOR HEALTH, SL or by third parties, allow us to carry out statistical analyzes such as the number of users that enter the wesbite or the use that they make of it.

For this we analyze the navigation in the website in order to improve the provision of the services that we offer.

 

THE COOKIES WE SET (FIRST PARTY COOKIES)

 

Essential Cookies

Essential cookies allow the website to function and provide services expected by the user that accesses the website, such as, browsing through webpages or access to the website safe areas. Without these cookies, the website may not function properly.

Session cookies:

These cookies keep the necessary information during the session and the changes associated with it, and also determine if you are log in or not in the website.

Persistent cookies:

This website offers newsletter or email subscription services and persistent cookies may be used to remember if you are already log in and whether to show certain notifications which might only be valid to subscribed/unsubscribed users. We may also use that information to recognize your computer when you visit our website, and to personalize our website for you.

When you submit data to through a form such as those found on contact pages or comment forms cookies may be set to remember your user details for future correspondence.

The loss of the information stored in a cookie for preferences can make the experience of the website less functional, but should not affect its operation.

Analytical cookies:

Google Analytics is a web analytics from Google which mainly allows the owners of websites to know how users interact with your website. Also, enable cookies in the domain of the website where you are, and use a set of cookies to collect information anonymously and develop reports website trends without identifying individual users.

 

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

 

In some special cases we also use cookies provided by trusted third parties. The following section details which third party cookies you might encounter through this website.

1.Google Analytics.

This website uses Google Analytics which is one of the most widespread and trusted analytics solution on the web for helping us to understand how you use the site and ways that we can improve your experience. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging content.

For more information on Google Analytics cookies, see the official Google Analytics page: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?csw=1

2. Social media websites.

We also use social media buttons and/or plugins on this site that allow you to connect with your social network in various ways. For these to work the following social media sites including but not limited to Facebook, Linkedin, Twitter, …, will set cookies through our site which may be used to enhance your profile on their site or contribute to the data they hold for various purposes outlined in their respective privacy policies.

To adjust your Facebook cookie preferences, please click on the following link: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies

To adjust your Twitter cookie preferences, please click on the following link: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514

To adjust your Linkedin cookie preferences, please click on the following link:  https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

3.  Doubleclick cookies

Doubleclick is an advertising platform owned by Google. Doubleclick cookies allow advertising on other websites to users who have previously visited the Web.

More information on the use of cookies by Doubleclick can be found at the following link: https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/2581949?hl=en

4. YouTube cookies

In some parts of the website YouTube is used to offer our videos. YouTube stores information to be able to generate statistics about video visits embedded in other pages.

While YouTube is owned by Google, you can get more information about the cookies policy at the following link: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/cookies/

 

5.  Cookies used by Mailchimp:

 Mailchimp uses essential, performance and functionality, analytics and customization and advertising cookies to analyze trends, administer its website, track its users’ movements around its website, serve targeted advertisements, and gather demographic information about its user base as a whole. But cookies are not the only way to recognize or track visitors to a website.

Mailchimp also uses click tracking, that lets SENATOR HEALTH, SL see if subscribers have clicked on the links within our email campaign. Our campaign report will show which subscribers clicked on your links and how many times clicked on each link. Like tracking openings, it can help measure subscriber engagement. By default, click tracking is enabled on all MailChimp campaigns, and is mandatory on free accounts, as SENATOR HEALTH’s account.

For more information about click tracking, see the following link: http://kb.mailchimp.com/reports/enable-and-view-click-tracking

Mailchimp also uses open tracking. Open tracking allows SENATOR HEALTH, SL to see if our subscribers have opened our sent campaigns. Our campaign report will show which subscribers opened our campaign, and how many total opens the campaign received. When we send campaigns through MailChimp, it embeds a tiny invisible graphic in the bottom of our HTML email. This open tracker graphic, or web beacon, is unique to each campaign we send. When someone opens our email, and views the images within it, that graphic is downloaded from Mailchimp’s server, and it’s recorded as an open on our campaign report. Automated replies, such as out-of-office messages, generally do not download this graphic, so they shouldn’t count as opens.

For more information about opening tracking, see the following link: http://kb.mailchimp.com/reports/about-open-tracking

Mailchimp and its third party partners may use other, similar technologies from time to time, like web beacons, pixels (or “clear gifs”) and other tracking technologies. These are tiny graphics files that contain a unique identifier that enable Mailchimp to recognize when someone has opened an e-mail that we have sent them. This allows Mailchimp and its third party partners, for example, to collect information about when users open the email, users’ IP address, users’ browser or email client type, and other similar details. Mailchimp and its third party partners use the data from those Web Beacons to measure the success of marketing campaigns, create reports about how our email campaign performed and what actions users took.

While you may not have the ability to specifically reject or disable these tracking technologies, in many instances, these technologies are reliant on cookies to function properly; accordingly, in those instances, declining cookies will impair functioning of these technologies.

For more information about cookies used by mailchimp, please see the following link: https://mailchimp.com/legal/cookies/

 

DISABLING COOKIES

 

You can prevent the setting of cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser. The web browsers are the tools in charge of storing the cookies and from this place the users can make their right to delete or deactivate them.

Disabling cookies will usually result in also disabling certain functionality and features of this website. Besides, in some cases it is necessary to install cookies so that the browser does not forget the user’s decision not to accept them. Therefore it is recommended that you do not disable cookies.

However, if you do not want to allow the use of cookies on our web site, please follow these instructions:

Internet Explorer:

In the menu “Tools & Internet Options”, go to the “Privacy” tab, select the desired configuration and click the Advanced Settings button. Check the box “Override automatic cookie management”. Mark the boxes ‘Activate’ or ‘Block’. We recommend you enable the option “Always accept session cookies” to allow for an optimal navigation for our web site.

Firefox:

In the menu “Tools & options”, go to the “Privacy” tab. Enables or disables the check box “Accept cookies from sites” or “say Web sites that I don’t want to be traced,” depending on the version of your browser. You can also delete cookies installed by clicking on the option “delete cookies individually”.

Chrome:

In the menu “Tools & settings”, go to the tab “Privacy & content settings”. After selecting the option ‘show advanced options’, select your favorite cookies settings. If you don’t want to allow their installation, you can select the option “block data from sites and third-party cookies”.

Safari:

In the “Tools & preferences” menu, go to the “Security” tab. In the menu ‘Accept cookies’ select the checkbox “Always” or “Never”. If you have an iPhone, you will need to access “Settings > Safari” and there select whether or not you accept cookies.

These procedures are subject to updating or modification by the developers of browsers, so we cannot guarantee they adhere fully to the latest version available at every moment.

Neither this website nor its legal representatives can guarantee the correct or incorrect handling of cookies by the mentioned browsers.

 

MORE INFORMATION

 

Hopefully that has clarified  things for you and as was previously mentioned if there is something that you aren’t sure whether you need or not it’s usually safer to leave cookies enabled in case it does interact with one of the features you use on our site. However if you are still looking for more information then you can contact us by sending an email to: [email protected]